EEBC Team Masters Tbilisi, Вilliard Academy • 7-8 апреля 2018

East European Billiard Council
Дисциплина
Пул
Категория
Международный
Тип
Парный
Место проведения
Tbilisi, Вilliard Academy
O. Lortkipanidze 4
Начало
7 апреля 2018 06:00
Окончание
8 апреля 2018
EEBC TEAM MASTERS 2018
TBILISI – GEORGIA


Date: 7-8. 04.2018

Venues: Georgian Billiard Academy – Tbilisi , Konstantin Chachаra no.8.

Tables/Cloth/Balls - 10 tables 9 ft Dynamic II and Dynamic III  / Iwan Simonis 860 / Aramith

Schedule:  
    7.04.2018 9.30–10.00 - registration in the club ,
    7.04.2018 10.00 – opening ceremony and start of matches,
    8.04.2018 18.00 – final and award ceremony.

Tournament:

    I event - 7.08. 2018- 9-ball; 1st Stage – Robin Round , Scotch Doubles, race to 5-6; 2nd Stage single elimination, race to 6-7.

    II event - 8.04.2018 – 10-ball,  1st Stage – Robin Round, single matches, race to 5, if result is 1:1 players will play penalty shot ( shootout); 2nd Stage, single elimination, race to 5-6. If result is 1:1 players will play penalty shot ( shootout);

Winners frоm groups qualified to final.  
2nd place in the groups play match for 3-4th  places,
3 place in the groups play match for 5th – 6th  places
4th place in the groups play match for 7-8th  places.

Players collect points in two events.
    1 place – 25
    2 place – 21
    3 place – 18
    4 place – 16
    5 place – 14
    6 place – 12
    7 place – 10
    8 place – 8

The winner is a team which collected more points in two tournaments.

Registration:
Email on ebc@ebc-billiard.com  only !!!! . Registration will be closed on 20th  March 2018.

Dress code: Polo shirt or shirt, one color trousers (no jeans and sport trousers allowed), shoes (no sneakers and sport shoes allowed).

Prize money
1st - place-  cup + medals + 500 euro,
2nd place- medals + 300 €,
3th  place- medals +  200 euro;  

Entry-fee for team – 60 euro.
The participants pay  entry fee during the registration.

Accommodation:
Georgian Billiard Academy pays hotel costs for foreign teams ( max. two teams frоm one country – 4 person in 2 twin rooms).

Hotel: contact to - Beka Biashvili bbiashvili@yahoo.com  

Tournament director: Marcin Krzemiński
Local tournament director: Beka Bashvili

Список участников

1CZEPardubice 1.1
1CZEPardubice
2CZEPardubice
2CZEPardubice 2.4
3CZEPardubice
4CZEPardubice
3GEOГрузия 1.2
5GEOTbilisi1995
6GEOTbilisi1985
4GEOГрузия 2.1
7GEOTbilisi
8GEOTbilisi1989
5GEOГрузия 2.2
9GEOTbilisi1992
10GEOTbilisi1993
6GEOГрузия 1.3
11GEOTbilisi1988
12GEOTbilisi1981
7POLПольша 2.3
13POLDębica
14POLJaworzno
8SVKBratislava 1.4
15SVKBratislava
16SVKBratislava
9SVKСловакия 2.5
17SVKKanianka
18SVKLiptovský Hrádok

Первый тур

453
315
250
151

Группа 1

635
515
452
315
253
115

Группа 2

1045
945
815
725
625
551
452
352
251
135

Группа 1

1234+mΔm+fΔfМесто
1CZECzech Rep. 1 - Pardubice ×1 : 51 : 51 : 5-33-124
2GEOGeorgia 1 5 : 1×5 : 35 : 2331591
3GEOGeorgia 4 5 : 13 : 5×3 : 51-11103
4SVKSlovakia 1 5 : 12 : 55 : 3×211232

Группа 2

12345+mΔm+fΔfМесто
1CZECzech Rep. 2 – Pardubice ×1 : 52 : 54 : 51 : 5-48-125
2GEOGeorgia 2 5 : 1×3 : 55 : 22 : 5201523
3GEOGeorgia 3 5 : 25 : 3×5 : 15 : 44420101
4POLPoland 5 : 42 : 51 : 5×2 : 51-210-94
5SVKSlovakia 2 5 : 15 : 24 : 55 : 2×321992
#1
5
1
Place 1-2 
#2
5
0
Place 3-4
#3
1
5
Place 5-6
#4
5
3
Place 7-8

Итоговый протокол

Место 1

GEOГрузия 91.33%100.0
GEOTbilisi19950.00%100.0
GEOTbilisi19850.00%100.0

Место 2

GEOГрузия 72.67%80.0
GEOTbilisi19920.00%80.0
GEOTbilisi19930.00%80.0

Место 3

SVKBratislava 71.67%70.0
SVKBratislava0.00%70.0
SVKBratislava0.00%70.0

Место 4

SVKСловакия 58.33%65.0
SVKKanianka0.00%65.0
SVKLiptovský Hrádok0.00%65.0

Место 5

GEOГрузия 59.33%55.0
GEOTbilisi0.00%55.0
GEOTbilisi19890.00%55.0

Место 6

GEOГрузия 30.67%50.0
GEOTbilisi19880.00%50.0
GEOTbilisi19810.00%50.0

Место 7

CZEPardubice 26.67%45.0
CZEPardubice0.00%45.0
CZEPardubice0.00%45.0

Место 8

POLПольша 25.00%40.0
POLDębica0.00%40.0
POLJaworzno0.00%40.0

Место 9

CZEPardubice 9.33%35.0
CZEPardubice0.00%35.0
CZEPardubice0.00%35.0