Mezz Cues Baltic Pool League 2018 stage III Riga, BAMS Pool House • 8-9 сентября 2018

Baltic Pool League
Дисциплина
9-ball
Категория
Международный
Тип
Индивидуальный
Место проведения
Riga, BAMS Pool House
Cēsu iela 18, Rīga
Начало
8 сентября 2018 06:00
Окончание
9 сентября 2018

Mezz Cues Baltic Pool League 2018

 

Organizers: Estonian Billiard Federation, Lithuanian Pool Federation, Latvian Pool Federation, Belarusian Association of Billiard Sports and Finnish Billiard Federation.

Venue: BAMS pool house, Cesu str. 18, Riga, Latvia.

8th of September 2018

  •   9:00 Doors open
  • 10:00 Opening Ceremony
  • 10:15 Start of matches

9th of September 2018

  • 10:00 Quater finals
  • 11:30 Semifinals
  • 13:00 Finals
  • 15:00 Award ceremony

Discipline: 9-ball

Distance: women and old boys (45+) race to 6 and men division race to 7. Play-off stage race +1.

Prize fund: 70% of all received entry fees.

Dress code:

  • A shirt with a collar (polo shirt) with short or long sleeves. It is not allowed to wear the shirt outside of the trousers.
  • One coloured trousers, preferably black. No jeans look alike.
  • Trousers matching the belt.
  • Black shoes and socks.
  • No sweaters are allowed except with head referees agreement.
  • No headwear is allowed.
  • Clothing must be neat and tidy.

Accommodation: No hotel is recommended by the organizers of the event. If possible please look for the suitable hotel at www.booking.com or apartment at www.airbnb.com  Thank you for the understanding.

 

Tournament regulations:

  • In men/open division the qualifying stages chart consists of the winners and losers side. In case there are more than 64 participants then the last 32 play knock out stages. In case there are less than 64 participants then the last 16 play knock out stages.
  • In women and old boys division the qualifying stages chart consists of the winners and losers side. In case there are more than 16 participants then the last 8 play knock out stages. In case there are less than 16 participants then the last 4 play knock out stages.
  • Brake: All matches alternative break, 9 ball on the spot and 3 point rule applies.
  • All participants must announce participation by sending an announcement to local federations or registering at http://balticpoolleague.eu/events/2018/3/registration.html or sending email to balticpoolleague@gmail.com not later than 5th of September, 2018.
  • The draw is made 6th of September, 2018 and published within the same day on official BPL website www.balticpoolleague.eu .
  • The participants in women/old boys must pay an entry fee in the amount of 30 euros.
  • The participants in men/open division must pay an entry fee in the amount of 40 euros.
  • Time-out can be taken by the player on his own brake. In case the timeout is for some reason taken at opponents break then the opponent will be added one won rack, i.e. in case the score is 3:2 then the score will be 3:3.
  • No smoking is allowed during a time-out.
  • No exceptions are made unless with the agreement of the head referee
  • All the disputes between participants are resolved by head referee. The participants have the right to forward a written disagreement application of the head referees decision to the organising committee email balticpoolleague@gmail.com within one week after the event is held. Each forwarded disagreement application fee is 50 EUR that must be forwarded to the organising committee. In case the organising committee finds that the participant disagreement is justified the disagreement application fee in the amount of 50 euros is refunded to the participant and further actions regarding the decision are forwarded to the participant, referee and any other party involved.
  • Prize money will be paid during the award ceremony only.

 

Tournament director Tomas Brikmanis                 

Stage head referee Gintaras Petrovas

Список участников

1ESTTallinn21
2BLRБеларусь200457
3LATLiepaja23
4LITКаунас198672
5LITКаунас198981
6LITКаунас197216
7LITКаунас197417
8LITКаунас199570
9LATRīga32
10LATRīga38
11LITКаунас199414
12LATRīga13
13LATRīga24
14LATRīga68
15ESTTallinn198782
16LATRīga198053
17LATLiepaja14
18LITТелшай196010
19ESTTallinn28
20ESTTallinn2
21ESTTallinn1
22LATLielvārde8
23LATRīga13
24LATVentspils198344
25ESTVoru52
26LITКаунас199433
27ESTTartu31
28LITКаунас197965
29LITКаунас199110
30LITКаунас199912
31ESTVoru30
32LATDaugavpils19717
33FINPorvoo1
34FINХельсинки2
35LITКаунас199547
36LATRīga6
37ESTTallinn3
38LATRīga196817
39LITВильнюс19974
40LITКаунас199371
41FINХельсинки75
42ESTЭстония51
43LITВильнюс198477
44ESTTallinn6
45ESTЭстония41
46LATRīga2
47ESTTallinn199950
48LITPlungė19714
49ESTTallinn20
50LITВильнюс197912
51LATLiepaja198626
52ESTЭстония9
53ESTTartu54
54ESTЭстония46
55ESTTallinn76
56FINSavonlinna79
57FINSavonlinna78
58LITКаунас198273
59ESTЭстония48
60ESTЭстония43
61ESTTallinn42
62ESTTallinn16
63LITТелшай197111
64LITКаунас199219
65LITКаунас198911
66LITКлайпеда198749
67ESTTartu36
68LATRīga3
69LATОгре22
70LATRīga13
71ESTЭстония74
72LATRīga40
73LATRīga12
74LITVisaginas197962
75LATRīga5
76ESTTallinn39
77LITВильнюс197566
78ESTTallinn27
79ESTЭстония25
80FINХельсинки80
81FINХельсинки8
82LATRīga199534
83LATLiepaja35
84LATRīga37
85LITКаунас198215
86BLRМинск1997МС3
87BLRМинск198864
88BLRМинск2006КМС8
89BLRМинск2003МС10
90LATRīga18
91BLRМинск19956
92BLRМинск1997МС55
93BLRМинск2004МС9
94BLRМинск2001МС58
95BLRМинск1981МС63
96LATRīga14
97BLRМинск2003КМС60
98BLRМинск2006КМС11
99BLRМинск1987МС59
100BLRМинск1998МС67
101BLRМинск1993МС56
102BLRМинск2003МС4
103BLRМинск2000МС5
104LATLiepaja195515
105BLRМинск2001МС61
106LITВильнюс199469
107BLRМинск1997МСМК7

Финал

17568
4373
2927

Полуфинал

17478
17385
4247
4174
2807
2717

1/4 финала

17228
17186
17080
16938
4074
3917
3872
3774

1/8 финала

16882
16748
16683
16584
16428
16387
16218
16178

Олимпийка

16068
15980
15868
15785
15658
15568
15438
15381
15278
15181
15086
14984
14848
14785
14680
14538

Нижняя сетка, тур 4

2646
2560

Нижняя сетка, тур 3

14471
14357
14227
14167
14074
13973
13873
13757
13657
13527
13475
13317
13275
13172
13017
12971
3656
3546
3446
3346
2426
2364

Нижняя сетка, тур 2

12847
12747
12674
12576
12427
12317
12272
12157
12047
11974
11857
11727
11617
11507
11474
11372
3261
3136
3046
2961
2064
1936
1826
1706

Верхняя сетка, тур 2

2246
2163

Нижняя сетка, тур 1

9673
9407
9347
9247
8917
8873
8572
8473
8174
8076
7747
7607
7371
7237
6927
6870
6774
6507
1761
1561
1463

Верх

11247
11176
11072
10974
10867
10773
10675
10570
10437
10347
10247
10173
10007
9974
9871
9757
2862
2763
2626
2536
1236
1126
1026
916

Второй тур

6474
6371
6273
6117
6072
5947
5876
5727
5674
5570
5427
5347
5237
5174
5047
4937
4827
4737
4672
4507
4472
4337
4273
4147
4074
3974
3827
3737
3637
3527
3427
3367
1664
1562
1463
1336
1236
1126
1064
946

Первый тур

3227
3070
2927
2872
2527
2457
2137
2057
1773
1673
1376
1270
973
872
765
626
506
517
464
474
371
356
263
163
173

Итоговый протокол

Место 1

ESTTallinn199990.00%34.0
LATLielvārde88.00%28.0
BLRМинск1997МСМК80.00%25.0

Место 2

LATDaugavpils197173.33%25.0
ESTTartu71.00%30.0
BLRМинск199563.33%21.0

Место 3-4

BLRМинск1998МС79.00%27.0
LITВильнюс199477.67%27.0
LATRīga70.67%23.0
BLRМинск2004МС69.00%18.0
LATRīga59.33%18.0
FINХельсинки57.67%23.0

Место 5-6

BLRМинск2003МС51.00%16.0
LATRīga48.33%16.0

Место 5-8

LITКаунас198977.67%25.0
ESTTallinn62.67%25.0
ESTTartu62.67%25.0
LATLiepaja60.67%21.0
LATRīga60.67%25.0
LATRīga196856.00%21.0
LATRīga49.33%21.0
LATRīga49.00%21.0

Место 7-8

LATRīga52.00%15.0
LITКаунас199948.00%15.0

Место 9-12

LITКаунас197252.33%18.0
BLRМинск2000МС37.33%14.0
ESTTallinn36.67%18.0
BLRМинск1997МС35.33%14.0
BLRМинск2006КМС6.67%14.0

Место 9-16

LATRīga198074.67%23.0
BLRМинск2001МС73.67%23.0
BLRМинск1993МС72.67%23.0
LITКаунас199564.67%23.0
BLRМинск1997МС61.33%23.0
LATLiepaja60.00%23.0
LATVentspils198357.67%23.0

Место 13-14

BLRМинск2003МС12.00%13.0
BLRМинск2006КМС6.67%13.0

Место 13-16

LITТелшай197112.00%17.0
LITPlungė197111.00%17.0
ESTTallinn9.67%17.0
LITТелшай19606.67%17.0

Место  17 

LATLiepaja19559.67%16.0

Место 17-32

BLRБеларусь200471.33%21.0
ESTTartu70.00%21.0
LITВильнюс197570.00%21.0
LITКаунас199567.67%21.0
BLRМинск2001МС64.67%21.0
LITВильнюс199764.33%21.0
ESTTallinn63.33%21.0
LATRīga61.67%21.0
LITКаунас199260.67%21.0
BLRМинск1987МС59.00%21.0
LATRīga58.00%21.0
ESTЭстония56.67%21.0
BLRМинск1981МС56.67%21.0
LATRīga50.67%21.0
ESTTallinn50.33%21.0
LATRīga50.00%21.0

Место 33-48

LITКлайпеда198756.67%19.0
ESTЭстония52.00%19.0
LITВильнюс198451.00%19.0
ESTTallinn51.00%19.0
LITКаунас197950.33%19.0
LATRīga49.00%19.0
ESTЭстония47.33%19.0
LITКаунас199437.33%19.0
LATОгре36.67%19.0
LATRīga36.00%19.0
LATRīga199535.33%19.0
ESTVoru34.33%19.0
ESTЭстония34.33%19.0
ESTTallinn34.33%19.0
ESTTallinn34.33%19.0
ESTЭстония32.00%19.0

Место 49-64

FINSavonlinna49.00%17.0
FINХельсинки39.00%17.0
ESTЭстония37.00%17.0
LITКаунас198937.00%17.0
LITVisaginas197937.00%17.0
BLRМинск2003КМС36.67%17.0
FINХельсинки35.33%17.0
LITВильнюс197934.00%17.0
LATLiepaja198612.00%17.0
LATLiepaja12.00%17.0
ESTЭстония11.00%17.0
LITКаунас197410.00%17.0
LATRīga10.00%17.0
LITКаунас199410.00%17.0
ESTTallinn7.33%17.0

Место 65-82

FINPorvoo15.33%16.0
ESTVoru13.67%16.0
ESTTallinn12.00%16.0
ESTTallinn10.00%16.0
FINSavonlinna10.00%16.0
LATRīga10.00%16.0
ESTЭстония10.00%16.0
LITКаунас19868.67%16.0
FINХельсинки8.67%16.0
LITКаунас19917.33%16.0
LITКаунас19827.33%16.0
LITКаунас19935.67%16.0
LITКаунас19825.67%16.0
BLRМинск19885.67%16.0
ESTTallinn19870.00%0.0
ESTTallinn0.00%0.0
LATRīga0.00%0.0