Mezz Cues Baltic Pool League 2018 stage III Riga, BAMS Pool House • 8-9 сентября 2018

Дисциплина
9-ball
Категория
Международный
Тип
Индивидуальный
Место проведения
Riga, BAMS Pool House
Cēsu iela 18, Rīga
Начало
8 сентября 2018
Окончание
9 сентября 2018

Mezz Cues Baltic Pool League 2018

 

Organizers: Estonian Billiard Federation, Lithuanian Pool Federation, Latvian Pool Federation, Belarusian Association of Billiard Sports and Finnish Billiard Federation.

Venue: BAMS pool house, Cesu str. 18, Riga, Latvia.

8th of September 2018

  •   9:00 Doors open
  • 10:00 Opening Ceremony
  • 10:15 Start of matches

9th of September 2018

  • 10:00 Quater finals
  • 11:30 Semifinals
  • 13:00 Finals
  • 15:00 Award ceremony

Discipline: 9-ball

Distance: women and old boys (45+) race to 6 and men division race to 7. Play-off stage race +1.

Prize fund: 70% of all received entry fees.

Dress code:

  • A shirt with a collar (polo shirt) with short or long sleeves. It is not allowed to wear the shirt outside of the trousers.
  • One coloured trousers, preferably black. No jeans look alike.
  • Trousers matching the belt.
  • Black shoes and socks.
  • No sweaters are allowed except with head referees agreement.
  • No headwear is allowed.
  • Clothing must be neat and tidy.

Accommodation: No hotel is recommended by the organizers of the event. If possible please look for the suitable hotel at www.booking.com or apartment at www.airbnb.com  Thank you for the understanding.

 

Tournament regulations:

  • In men/open division the qualifying stages chart consists of the winners and losers side. In case there are more than 64 participants then the last 32 play knock out stages. In case there are less than 64 participants then the last 16 play knock out stages.
  • In women and old boys division the qualifying stages chart consists of the winners and losers side. In case there are more than 16 participants then the last 8 play knock out stages. In case there are less than 16 participants then the last 4 play knock out stages.
  • Brake: All matches alternative break, 9 ball on the spot and 3 point rule applies.
  • All participants must announce participation by sending an announcement to local federations or registering at http://balticpoolleague.eu/events/2018/3/registration.html or sending email to balticpoolleague@gmail.com not later than 5th of September, 2018.
  • The draw is made 6th of September, 2018 and published within the same day on official BPL website www.balticpoolleague.eu .
  • The participants in women/old boys must pay an entry fee in the amount of 30 euros.
  • The participants in men/open division must pay an entry fee in the amount of 40 euros.
  • Time-out can be taken by the player on his own brake. In case the timeout is for some reason taken at opponents break then the opponent will be added one won rack, i.e. in case the score is 3:2 then the score will be 3:3.
  • No smoking is allowed during a time-out.
  • No exceptions are made unless with the agreement of the head referee
  • All the disputes between participants are resolved by head referee. The participants have the right to forward a written disagreement application of the head referees decision to the organising committee email balticpoolleague@gmail.com within one week after the event is held. Each forwarded disagreement application fee is 50 EUR that must be forwarded to the organising committee. In case the organising committee finds that the participant disagreement is justified the disagreement application fee in the amount of 50 euros is refunded to the participant and further actions regarding the decision are forwarded to the participant, referee and any other party involved.
  • Prize money will be paid during the award ceremony only.

 

Tournament director Tomas Brikmanis                 

Stage head referee Gintaras Petrovas

Список участников

1ESTTallinn21
2BLRБеларусь57
3LATLiepaja23
41986LITКаунас72
51989LITКаунас81
61972LITКаунас16
71974LITКаунас17
81995LITКаунас70
9LATRīga32
10LATRīga38
111994LITКаунас14
12LATRīga13
13LATRīga24
14LATRīga68
151987ESTTallinn82
161980LATRīga53
17LATLiepaja14
181960LITТелшай10
19ESTTallinn28
20ESTTallinn2
21ESTTallinn1
22LATLielvārde8
23LATRīga13
241983LATVentspils44
25ESTVoru52
261994LITКаунас33
27ESTTartu31
281979LITКаунас65
291991LITКаунас10
301999LITКаунас12
31ESTVoru30
321971LATDaugavpils7
33FINPorvoo1
34FINХельсинки2
351995LITКаунас47
36LATRīga6
37ESTTallinn3
381968LATRīga17
391997LITВильнюс4
401993LITКаунас71
41FINХельсинки75
42ESTЭстония51
431984LITВильнюс77
44ESTTallinn6
45ESTЭстония41
46LATRīga2
471999ESTTallinn50
481971LITPlungė4
49ESTTallinn20
501979LITВильнюс12
511986LATLiepaja26
52ESTЭстония9
53ESTTartu54
54ESTЭстония46
55ESTTallinn76
56FINSavonlinna79
57FINSavonlinna78
581982LITКаунас73
59ESTЭстония48
60ESTЭстония43
61ESTTallinn42
62ESTTallinn16
631971LITТелшай11
641992LITКаунас19
651989LITКаунас11
661987LITКлайпеда49
67ESTTartu36
68LATRīga3
69LATОгре22
70LATRīga13
71ESTЭстония74
72LATRīga40
73LATRīga12
741979LITVisaginas62
75LATRīga5
76BLRМинск56
77ESTTallinn39
781975LITВильнюс66
79ESTTallinn27
80ESTЭстония25
81FINХельсинки80
82FINХельсинки8
831995LATRīga34
84LATLiepaja35
85LATRīga37
861982LITКаунас15
871997МСBLRМинск3
881988BLRМинск64
892006BLRМинск8
902003КМСBLRМинск10
91LATRīga18
921995BLRМинск6
931997МСBLRМинск55
942004МСBLRМинск9
952001МСBLRМинск58
961981МСBLRМинск63
97LATRīga14
9820031BLRМинск60
9920063BLRМинск11
1001987МСBLRМинск59
1011998МСBLRМинск67
1022003КМСBLRМинск4
1032000МСBLRМинск5
1041955LATLiepaja15
1052001МСBLRМинск61
1061994LITВильнюс69
1071997МСBLRМинск7

Финал

17568
4373
2927

Полуфинал

17478
17385
4247
4174
2807
2717

1/4 финала

17228
17186
17080
16938
4074
3917
3872
3774

1/8 финала

16882
16748
16683
16584
16428
16387
16218
16178

Олимпийка

16068
15980
15868
15785
15658
15568
15438
15381
15278
15181
15086
14984
14848
14785
14680
14538

Нижняя сетка, тур 4

2646
2560

Нижняя сетка, тур 3

14471
14357
14227
14167
14074
13973
13873
13757
13657
13527
13475
13317
13275
13172
13017
12971
3656
3546
3446
3346
2426
2364

Нижняя сетка, тур 2

12847
12747
12674
12576
12427
12317
12272
12157
12047
11974
11857
11727
11617
11507
11474
11372
3261
3136
3046
2961
2064
1936
1826
1706

Верхняя сетка, тур 2

2246
2163

Нижняя сетка, тур 1

9673
9407
9347
9247
8917
8873
8572
8473
8174
8076
7747
7607
7371
7237
6927
6870
6774
6507
1761
1561
1463

Верх

11247
11176
11072
10974
10867
10773
10675
10570
10437
10347
10247
10173
10007
9974
9871
9757
2862
2763
2626
2536
1236
1126
1026
916

Второй тур

6474
6371
6273
6117
6072
5947
5876
5727
5674
5570
5427
5347
5237
5174
5047
4937
4827
4737
4672
4507
4472
4337
4273
4147
4074
3974
3827
3737
3637
3527
3427
3367
1664
1562
1463
1336
1236
1126
1064
946

Первый тур

3227
3070
2927
2872
2527
2457
2137
2057
1773
1673
1376
1270
973
872
765
626
506
517
464
474
371
356
263
163
173

Итоговый протокол

Место 1

1999ESTTallinn34.090.00%
LATLielvārde28.088.00%
1997МСBLRМинск25.080.00%

Место 2

1971LATDaugavpils25.073.33%
ESTTartu30.071.00%
1995BLRМинск21.063.33%

Место 3-4

1998МСBLRМинск27.079.00%
1994LITВильнюс27.077.67%
LATRīga23.070.67%
2004МСBLRМинск18.069.00%
LATRīga18.059.33%
FINХельсинки23.057.67%

Место 5-6

2003КМСBLRМинск16.051.00%
LATRīga16.048.33%

Место 5-8

1989LITКаунас25.077.67%
ESTTallinn25.062.67%
ESTTartu25.062.67%
LATLiepaja21.060.67%
LATRīga25.060.67%
1968LATRīga21.056.00%
LATRīga21.049.33%
LATRīga21.049.00%

Место 7-8

LATRīga15.052.00%
1999LITКаунас15.048.00%

Место 9-12

1972LITКаунас18.052.33%
2000МСBLRМинск14.037.33%
ESTTallinn18.036.67%
1997МСBLRМинск14.035.33%
2006BLRМинск14.06.67%

Место 9-16

1980LATRīga23.074.67%
2001МСBLRМинск23.073.67%
BLRМинск23.072.67%
1995LITКаунас23.064.67%
1997МСBLRМинск23.061.33%
LATLiepaja23.060.00%
1983LATVentspils23.057.67%

Место 13-14

2003КМСBLRМинск10.012.00%
20063BLRМинск10.06.67%

Место 13-16

1971LITТелшай17.012.00%
1971LITPlungė17.011.00%
ESTTallinn17.09.67%
1960LITТелшай17.06.67%

Место  17 

1955LATLiepaja16.09.67%

Место 17-32

BLRБеларусь21.071.33%
ESTTartu21.070.00%
1975LITВильнюс21.070.00%
1995LITКаунас21.067.67%
2001МСBLRМинск21.064.67%
1997LITВильнюс21.064.33%
ESTTallinn21.063.33%
LATRīga21.061.67%
1992LITКаунас21.060.67%
1987МСBLRМинск21.059.00%
LATRīga21.058.00%
ESTЭстония21.056.67%
1981МСBLRМинск21.056.67%
LATRīga21.050.67%
ESTTallinn21.050.33%
LATRīga21.050.00%

Место 33-48

1987LITКлайпеда19.056.67%
ESTЭстония19.052.00%
1984LITВильнюс19.051.00%
ESTTallinn19.051.00%
1979LITКаунас19.050.33%
LATRīga19.049.00%
ESTЭстония19.047.33%
1994LITКаунас19.037.33%
LATОгре19.036.67%
LATRīga19.036.00%
1995LATRīga19.035.33%
ESTVoru19.034.33%
ESTЭстония19.034.33%
ESTTallinn19.034.33%
ESTTallinn19.034.33%
ESTЭстония19.032.00%

Место 49-64

FINSavonlinna17.049.00%
FINХельсинки17.039.00%
ESTЭстония17.037.00%
1989LITКаунас17.037.00%
1979LITVisaginas17.037.00%
20031BLRМинск17.036.67%
FINХельсинки17.035.33%
1979LITВильнюс17.034.00%
1986LATLiepaja17.012.00%
LATLiepaja17.012.00%
ESTЭстония17.011.00%
1974LITКаунас17.010.00%
LATRīga17.010.00%
1994LITКаунас17.010.00%
ESTTallinn17.07.33%

Место 65-82

FINPorvoo15.015.33%
ESTVoru15.013.67%
ESTTallinn15.012.00%
ESTTallinn15.010.00%
FINSavonlinna15.010.00%
LATRīga15.010.00%
ESTЭстония15.010.00%
1986LITКаунас15.08.67%
FINХельсинки15.08.67%
1991LITКаунас15.07.33%
1982LITКаунас15.07.33%
1993LITКаунас15.05.67%
1982LITКаунас15.05.67%
1988BLRМинск15.05.67%
1987ESTTallinn0.00.00%
ESTTallinn0.00.00%
LATRīga0.00.00%