Mezz Cues Baltic Pool League 2018 Final stage Каунас, Arena Billiards • 10-11 ноября 2018

Baltic Pool League
Дисциплина
10-ball
Категория
Международный
Тип
Индивидуальный
Место проведения
Каунас, Arena Billiards
Savanorių pr. 363, Kaunas
Начало
10 ноября 2018 07:00
Окончание
11 ноября 2018

Organizers: Estonian Billiard Federation, Lithuanian Pool Federation, Latvian Pool Federation, Belarusian Association of Billiard Sports and Finnish Billiard Federation.

Venue: Arena Billiards, Savanoriu 363, Kaunas, Lithuania.

10th of November 2018

  • 9:00         Doors open
  • 9:30         Opening ceremony
  • 10:00       Start of matches

11th of November 2018

  • 11:00       Semifinals
  • 13:00       Finals
  • 15:00       Award ceremony

Discipline: 10-ball

Distance: women and old boys race to 6 and men race to 8. Semifinal and final +2.

Entry fee: 30 euros (for all divisions).

Prize fund: 5000 Euros

Women dv.        Old boys dv.         Men dv.

1st - 500 EUR     1st - 500 EUR      1st - 1200 EUR
2nd - 250 EUR    2nd - 250 EUR    2nd - 600 EUR
3rd - 125 EUR     3rd - 125 EUR     3rd - 300 EUR                                                                                5th–8th - 150 EUR


Dress code:

  • A shirt with a collar (polo shirt) with short or long sleeves. It is not allowed to wear the shirt outside of the trousers.
  • One coloured trousers, preferably black. No jeans look alike.
  • Trousers matching the belt.
  • Black shoes and socks.
  • No sweaters are allowed except with head referees agreement.
  • No headwear is allowed.
  • Clothing must be neat and tidy.

Participants: Best 8 ranked women, best 8 ranked old boys and best 32 ranked men players are invited to take part in final BPL event. The list of players: http://balticpoolleague.eu/events/2018/final

Players with shared ranking points are also invited.                                                 

Tournament regulations:

  • In women divisions, 8 double elimination chart will be used. 4 best players by BPL ranking will be seeded and the rest of places will be decided by draw.
  • In old boys divisions, 8 double elimination chart will be used. 4 best players by BPL ranking will be seeded and the rest of places will be decided by draw.
  • In men’s division, 32 double elimination chart will be used. 8 best players by BPL ranking will be seeded and the rest of places will be decided by draw.
  • Brake: Special „out of the box“ rule applies. All matches alternative break.
  • All participants must confirm participation by sending an announcement to BPL organizers or local federations not later than 2nd of November, 2018. Each federation is responsible to inform the BPL organizers about the participants.
  • The participant must pay an entry fee in the amount of 30 euros.
  • The draw is made before the start of the tournament on the 10th of November.
  • No smoking is allowed during a time-out.
  • Time-out can be taken by the player on his own brake. In case the time-out is for some reason taken at the opponent’s break then the opponent will be added one won rack, i.e. in case the score is 3:2 then the score will be 3:3.
  • No exceptions are made unless with the agreement of the head referee

 

Tournament director Tomas Brikmanis                  Stage head referee Gintaras Petrovas

Список участников

1LITКаунас19899
2LATRīga26
3LITКаунас199414
4LATRīga33
5LATRīga198034
6ESTTallinn15
7LATLielvārde1
8LATRīga9
9LATVentspils198324
10ESTTartu5
11LITКаунас199135
12LITКаунас19996
13LATDaugavpils19713
14FINPorvoo23
15FINХельсинки5
16LITКаунас199519
17LATRīga4
18LATRīga19688
19LITВильнюс19973
20FINХельсинки6
21LITВильнюс198425
22ESTTallinn29
23LATRīga2
24ESTTallinn19991
25LITВильнюс19795
26FINХельсинки4
27ESTTartu2
28LATRīga11
29LATОгре32
30ESTЭстония31
31LATRīga16
32LATRīga7
33LITVisaginas197913
34LATRīga17
35ESTTallinn12
36BLRМинск19938
37LITВильнюс197528
38ESTTartu20
39ESTTallinn21
40LATRīga199510
41LATRīga7
42BLRМинск1997МС4
43BLRМинск2003МС7
44BLRМинск19953
45BLRМинск2001МС18
46UKRКиев1995МСМК1
47BLRМинск1981МС22
48BLRМинск1987МС30
49BLRМинск2001МС6
50BLRМинск1997МСМК8
51RUSСанкт-Петербург19692

Финал

87104
2980
1383

Полуфинал

86910
85105
2838
2758
1258
1183

1/4 финала

8468
8382
8238
8185

1/8 финала

8082
7983
7885
7786
7683
7580
7481
7384

Нижняя сетка, тур 4

2662
2516

Нижняя сетка, тур 3

7238
7148
7087
6948
6868
6787
6686
6587
2416
2356

Нижняя сетка, тур 2

6468
6384
6248
6185
6058
5958
5808
5780
1764
1062
916

Верхняя сетка, тур 2

2216
2161

Нижняя сетка, тур 1

4858
4168
3348
861
761

Верхняя сетка, тур 1

5618
5584
5408
5383
5218
5185
5018
4980
1265
1146
1063
963
646
562

Второй тур

3268
3148
3080
2987
2838
2787
2683
2581
2418
2338
2278
2168
2038
1984
1878
1782

Первый тур

1648
938
456
356
206
264
163
182

Итоговый протокол

Место 1

ESTTallinn199990.67%28.0
LATLielvārde90.33%28.0
BLRМинск1997МСМК79.33%28.0

Место 2

ESTTartu74.33%25.0
LATDaugavpils197158.67%25.0
LITВильнюс197956.67%25.0

Место 3-4

FINХельсинки75.67%23.0
LITВильнюс199775.00%23.0
UKRКиев1995МСМК63.33%23.0
BLRМинск2003МС61.00%23.0
RUSСанкт-Петербург196960.67%23.0
FINХельсинки49.33%23.0

Место 5-6

LATRīga196836.33%21.0
BLRМинск199535.00%21.0
FINХельсинки34.67%21.0
LITКаунас199934.00%21.0

Место 5-8

BLRМинск199373.00%21.0
BLRМинск2001МС70.33%21.0
LITВильнюс197569.33%21.0
LATRīga69.00%21.0

Место 7-8

LATRīga35.33%18.0
LATRīga11.00%18.0
LATRīga9.67%18.0
BLRМинск1997МС8.33%18.0

Место  9 

LATRīga14.00%17.0

Место 9-16

LATRīga198063.33%18.0
LATRīga52.00%18.0
ESTTartu49.67%18.0
LITКаунас199549.33%18.0
BLRМинск1981МС48.67%18.0
BLRМинск2001МС48.33%18.0
LATRīga46.33%18.0
LATRīga45.67%18.0

Место 17-24

LATRīga56.67%17.0
BLRМинск1987МС49.33%17.0
ESTTallinn47.67%17.0
FINPorvoo40.00%17.0
ESTTallinn37.00%17.0
ESTTartu37.00%17.0
LITКаунас198936.67%17.0
LITВильнюс198436.00%17.0

Место 25-32

LATRīga14.67%16.0
ESTTallinn13.33%16.0
LITКаунас199411.00%16.0
LATVentspils198311.00%16.0
LITVisaginas197911.00%16.0
ESTTallinn6.67%16.0
LATRīga19950.00%16.0

Место 33-35

LITКаунас199112.00%15.0
ESTЭстония12.00%15.0
LATОгре9.00%15.0