Dynamic Billard Best of the East Romania 9-Ball Buchаrest, Sports Bar Mercury • 13-14 апреля 2019

Дисциплина
Pool
Категория
Международный
Тип
Индивидуальный
Место проведения
Buchаrest, Sports Bar Mercury
Начало
13-04-2019 08:00
Окончание
14-04-2019

2019 Dynamic Billard Best of the East

ROMANIA- 9-BALL
Date : 13-14th April 2019

Venues : SPORTS BAR MERCURY 2 – SPORTS BAR CLUB
Bulevardul Carol I, Nr.61, Etj. 2, Bucharest- Romania +40745621236, +40726605399
https://goo.gl/maps/9SodbGTVpNG2
It is in the same building with MEGA IMAGE supermarket.
The Club is 800 m from the center of the city.

Accreditation: 13.04.2019 at 8.30-9.30 in venue
Tables / Cloth / Balls - 8 x Dynamic 9 ft, Simonis 860, Aramith,
Schedule : 13.04.2019 - 8.30 - 9.30 - registration in the club,
10.00 - opening ceremony and start of matches,
14.04.2019 - 18.00 - final and award ceremony.

If there are more than 70 players we will play in another club also.
SPORTS BAR MERCURY 1 – SPORTS BAR CLUB
Soseaua Vergului, Nr.59 - 63 Bucharest- Romania +40745621236, +40726605399
https://goo.gl/maps/h6PgfGC3AXu
Tables / Cloth / Balls - 8 x Sam 9 ft, Simonis 860, Aramith,


Tournament :

 9-ball- WPA rules; 1st Stage - matches in groups (Robin Round System) race to 5-6 winners break; The best 16-32 players will be qualified to the next stage. 2nd Stage - last 16 or 32- single elimination, (race on the number of participants), race to 7-9 alternative break, the tournament is open for all athletes
Registration :
in mak@makmarketing.pl only !!!! . Registration will close on 05/04/2019.
Dresscode

: Polo shirt, one color trousers (no jeans and sports trousers allowed), shoes (no sneakers and sportshoes allowed).
Prize money
1 st - place- 1.000 euros, 2 nd place- 600 €, 3-4 th place- 400 euros, 5-8 th place- 150 €.
East European Billiard Council would like to add 100 euro for the best female and 100 euro for the best junior player max 17 years old. (if will registered minimum 5 participants in each category).
Entry-fee for men athletes is 55 € and women and pupil athletes 35 €. The entry fee participants pay during the registration.

Hotels:
BOOK-A-REST Hostel 2- stars,
Str. Sfantul Stefan, Nr.21, Sector 2, 023996 București, România
300 m from the club
Hostel is situated next to Bucharest Art Theatre. Free WiFi is available and free public parking is possible on site.
All units at the property have hardwood floors. Some feature private bathrooms, while others have access to a bathroom with a bathtub or a shower. Bed linen is provided free of charge.
You will find a 24-hour front desk and a game room at the property. A shared kitchen and a shared lounge are also at guests disposal. Baggage storage is possible free of charge.
Bucharest National Theater TNB is a 6-minute drive away from BOOK-A-REST Hostel, while Gradina Icoanei Park is a 20-minute walk away. The nearest airport is Henri Coandă Airport, reachable within 18 km.
Sector 2 is a great choice for travellers interested in museums, sightseeing and architecture.
This is our guests' favourite part of Bucharest, according to independent reviews.

This property is also rated for the best value in Bucharest! Guests are getting more for their money when compared to other properties in this city.
Double room with private bathroom no breakfast -17 euro per room / night
Tripple room with private bathroom no breakfast – 20 euro per room / night
Family room – 4 persons with private bathroom no breakfast – 24 euro / night
Reservation only on www.booking.com

Flower's B&B 3-stars Guest house,
Str. Plantelor, nr. 2, sector 2, Sector 2, 023974 Bucharest, Romania
300 m from the club
Double room with private bathroom no breakfast -34 euro per room / night
Tripple room with private bathroom no breakfast – 42 euro per room / night
Reservation only on www.booking.com

Zava Boutique Hotel Central 3 stars Hotel,
Str. Stefan Mihaileanu nr. 21, Sector 2, 024021 Bucharest, Romania
Single room no breakfast - 39 euro / night
Double room no breakfast -48 euro / night
Breakfast available for 6 euro/person.
Reservation only on www.booking.com

Casa Artisti 3 stars Villa,
Calea Calarasilor nr 78, Sector 3, 030612 Bucharest, Romania
Double room with breakfast -43 euro / night.
Reservation only on www.booking.com

Villa Boutique Lafayette 4 stars Hotel,

Bd. Ferdinand I nr. 1, sector 2, Sector 2, 024057 Bucharest, Romania
150 m from club
Superior double room - 64 euro / night
Deluxe Double room no breakfast -69 euro / night
Family room – 4 person – 88 euro/night
Reservation only on www.booking.com


Atrium Hotel Bucharest City Center 4 stars Hotel,
Calea Mosilor Nr. 112, Sector 2, 020853 Bucharest, Romania
400 m from club
Economy double room with breakfast- 63 euro / night
Standard Double room with breakfast -70 euro / night
Reservation only on www.booking.com

And many other hotel in the area.

Список участников

1ROMBuchаrestA17
2ROMBuchаrestA32
3ROMBuchаrestB18
4ROMBuchаrestG23
5POLSokółka1995G26
6ROMBuchаrestB34
7ROMBuchаrestD36
8ROMBuchаrestD20
9POLTarnówF27
10ROMBuchаrestE12
11ROMCampulung MuscelH9
12POLKielce1995E28
13BULPetrichD29
14ROMFocsaniF22
15ROMBaia MareG10
16BULPetrichA1
17BULPetrichH25
18ROMTecuciC14
19ROMBuchаrestE21
20BULPetrichC30
21ROMBuchаrestC3
22ROMOradeaC19
23CZEPardubiceA33
24ROMBuchаrestA16
25POLTomaszów Mazowiecki1990B2
26POLKielce1984D4
27ROMBuchаrestB15
28SVKBratislavaF6
29ROMBuchаrestH24
30BULPetrichG7
31ROMBuchаrestF11
32ROMCareiD13
33POLKielceH8
34CZEPardubice1991E5
35ROMSnagovC35
36CZEPardubiceB31

Финал

1576

Полуфинал

1474
1337

1/4 финала

1247
1167
1057
975

Первый тур

867
772
673
572
473
347
274
147

Группа H

675
570
474
337
207
172

Группа G

617
517
475
372
272
107

Группа F

607
547
476
370
270
107

Группа E

670
571
417
371
267
171

Группа D

1027
967
837
771
672
574
470
347
207
170

Группа C

1075
976
807
775
607
571
474
373
217
174

Группа B

1073
973
874
776
674
574
407
374
267
170

Группа A

1007
927
837
771
671
570
470
370
270
174

Группа A

12345+mΔm+fΔfМесто
1ROMAdi Cocolin×7 : 00 : 77 : 13 : 7201723
2ROMAdrian Boiceanu0 : 7×0 : 70 : 70 : 7-40-285
3BULGeorgi Georgiev7 : 07 : 0×7 : 17 : 44428231
4CZENovák Vítězslav1 : 77 : 01 : 7×2 : 71-211-104
5ROMOvidiu Cristea7 : 37 : 04 : 77 : 2×3225132

Группа B

12345+mΔm+fΔfМесто
1ROMAndrei Minca×7 : 44 : 77 : 43 : 72021-13
2ROMBerendea Nicolae4 : 7×6 : 77 : 36 : 71-223-14
3POLSkoneczny Mariusz7 : 47 : 6×7 : 07 : 44428141
4ROMSorin Spiridon4 : 73 : 70 : 7×0 : 7-47-215
5CZEŽalman David7 : 37 : 64 : 77 : 0×322592

Группа C

12345+mΔm+fΔfМесто
1ROMLiviu Chiritoiu×7 : 44 : 77 : 06 : 7202462
2BULMakendjiev Milcho4 : 7×1 : 77 : 57 : 12019-14
3ROMMelkonyan Babken7 : 47 : 1×7 : 37 : 54428151
4ROMMessi Adi0 : 75 : 73 : 7×0 : 7-48-205
5ROMVerschatse Clement7 : 61 : 75 : 77 : 0×202003

Группа D

12345+mΔm+fΔfМесто
1ROMBogdan Sacal×2 : 70 : 71 : 76 : 7-49-195
2ROMBraga Mihai Robert7 : 2×7 : 27 : 43 : 7322492
3BULDivlev Filip7 : 02 : 7×4 : 70 : 71-213-84
4POLSkowerski Karol7 : 14 : 77 : 4×7 : 03225131
5ROMTraian Marinca7 : 67 : 37 : 00 : 7×322153

Группа E

1234+mΔm+fΔfМесто
1ROMCatalin Foi×1 : 70 : 71 : 7-32-194
2POLCzupryńska Oliwia7 : 1×6 : 71 : 71-114-13
3ROMMaican Raul7 : 07 : 6×1 : 7211522
4CZEUrban Petr7 : 17 : 17 : 1×3321181

Группа F

1234+mΔm+fΔfМесто
1POLBąk Ewa×7 : 07 : 46 : 7212092
2ROMGabi Sera0 : 7×0 : 70 : 7-30-214
3SVKTenk Enrik4 : 77 : 0×0 : 71-111-33
4ROMToni Judet7 : 67 : 07 : 0×3321151

Группа G

1234+mΔm+fΔfМесто
1ROMApostol Aurelian×2 : 71 : 72 : 7-35-164
2POLBatkowski Sebastian7 : 2×5 : 77 : 1211992
3ROMGandac Ciprian7 : 17 : 5×7 : 03321151
4BULTodorov Daniel7 : 21 : 70 : 7×1-18-83

Группа H

1234+mΔm+fΔfМесто
1ROMCotescu Alexandru×7 : 45 : 72 : 71-114-43
2BULKasabov Aleksandur4 : 7×0 : 70 : 7-34-174
3ROMToader Marian7 : 57 : 0×7 : 33321131
4POLTurkowski Michał7 : 27 : 03 : 7×211782
#1
4
7
Место 9
#2
7
4
Место 9
#3
4
7
Место 9
#4
7
3
Место 9
#5
7
2
Место 9
#6
7
3
Место 9
#7
7
2
Место 9
#8
6
7
Место 9
#9
7
5
Место 5
#10
5
7
Место 5
#11
6
7
Место 5
#12
4
7
Место 5
#13
3
7
Полуфинал
#14
7
4
Полуфинал
#15
7
6
Финал

Итоговый протокол

Место 1

POLKielce198479.33%100.0

Место 2

ROMBaia Mare78.00%80.0

Место 3-4

POLSokółka199563.33%70.0
POLKielce63.00%70.0

Место 5-8

ROMBuchаrest77.00%65.0
CZEPardubice199176.67%65.0
ROMBuchаrest76.00%65.0
ROMBuchаrest63.33%65.0

Место 9-16

BULPetrich77.33%55.0
POLTomaszów Mazowiecki199073.67%55.0
ROMBuchаrest70.67%55.0
ROMBuchаrest59.33%55.0
CZEPardubice58.33%55.0
POLTarnów51.67%55.0
ROMBuchаrest49.00%55.0
ROMTecuci43.67%55.0

Место 17-24

ROMCarei68.67%50.0
ROMBuchаrest51.00%50.0
ROMSnagov50.00%50.0
ROMBuchаrest49.33%50.0
POLKielce199538.00%50.0
SVKBratislava36.67%50.0
ROMCampulung Muscel36.33%50.0
BULPetrich33.00%50.0

Место 25-32

BULPetrich49.33%45.0
ROMBuchаrest32.67%45.0
BULPetrich29.33%45.0
CZEPardubice28.00%45.0
ROMBuchаrest6.33%45.0
BULPetrich5.33%45.0
ROMBuchаrest2.67%45.0
ROMFocsani0.00%45.0

Место 33-36

ROMBuchаrest8.00%40.0
ROMOradea7.33%40.0
ROMBuchаrest6.67%40.0
ROMBuchаrest0.00%40.0