Mezz Cues Baltic Pool League 2019 stage III Tallinn, Hill-Hill • 7-8 сентября 2019

Дисциплина
9-ball
Категория
Международный
Тип
Индивидуальный
Место проведения
Tallinn, Hill-Hill
Telliskivi 57, Tallinn
Начало
07-09-2019 06:00
Окончание
08-09-2019

Mezz Cues Baltic Pool League 2019

Organizers: Estonian Billiard Federation, Lithuanian Pool Federation, Latvian Pool Federation, Belarusian Association of Billiard Sports and Finnish Billiard Federation.

 Venue: Hill-hill billiard club, Telliskivi 57, Tallinn, Estonia.

7th of September 2019

  • 8:30         Doors open
  • 9:00         Start of 1st session
  • 10:30 Opening ceremony
  • 11:00 Continue of play

8th of September 2019

  • 9:00   Continue of play
  • 11:00 Quarterfinals
  • 15:00 Semifinals
  • 16:30 Final
  • 18:00 Award ceremony

Discipline: 9-ball

Distance: open division race to 7, women and old-boys divisions race to 6 and, U15 division race to 3. Play-off stage race +1.

Prize fund: 70% of all received entry fees.

Dress code:

  • A shirt with a collar (polo shirt) with short or long sleeves. It is not allowed to wear a shirt outside of the trousers.
  • One colored trousers, preferably black. No jeans look alike.
  • Trousers matching the belt.
  • Black shoes and socks.
  • No sweaters are allowed except with head referees agreement.
  • No headwear is allowed.
  • The clothing must be neat and tidy.

Accommodation: The organizer will do the best to help find the accommodation. However if possible please look for a suitable hotel at www.booking.com or apartment to rent at www.airbnb.com  Thank you for the understanding.

Tournament regulations:

  • In men‘s/open division the qualifying stages chart consists of the winners and losers side. In case there are more than 64 participants then the last 32 play knock out stages. In case there are less than 64 participants then the last 16 play knock out stages.
  • In women‘s division, the qualifying stages chart consists of the winners and losers side. In case there are more than 16 participants then the last 8 play knock out stages. In case there are less than 16 participants then the last 4 play knock out stages.
  • In old boys division, the qualifying stages chart consists of the winners and losers side. In case there are more than 16 participants then the last 8 play knock out stages. In case there are less than 16 participants then the last 4 play knock out stages.
  • In U15 division the qualifying stages chart consists of the winners and losers side. In case there are more than 8 participants then the last 4 play knock out stages. In case there are less than 8 participants then the last 2 play knock out stages.
  • U15 division games start 7th of September (Sunday).
  • Brake: Brake: All matches alternative brake, 9 ball on the spot and 3 point rule applies.
  • All participants must announce participation by sending an announcement to local federations or registering at http://balticpoolleague.eu/events/2019/3/registration.html or sending email to balticpoolleague@gmail.com not later than 5th of September, 2019.
  • The draw is made 5th of September, 2019 and published within the same day on the official BPL website www.balticpoolleague.eu.
  • The participants in women and old boys divisions must pay an entry fee in the amount of 30 euros.
  • The participants in men/open division must pay an entry fee in the amount of 40 euros.
  • The participants in U15 division must pay an entry fee in the amount of 5 euros.
  • Time-out can be taken by the player on his own brake. In case the time out is for some reason taken at opponents' break then the opponent will be added one won rack, i.e. in case the score is 3:2 then the score will be 3:3.
  • No smoking is allowed during a time-out.
  • No exceptions are made unless with the agreement of the head referee
  • All the disputes between participants are resolved by the head referee. The participants have the right to forward a written disagreement application of the head referees' decision to the organizing committee's email balticpoolleague@gmail.com within one week after the event is held. Each forwarded disagreement application fee is 50 EUR that must be forwarded to the organizing committee. In case the organizing committee finds that the participant disagreement is justified the disagreement application fee in the amount of 50 euros is refunded to the participant and further actions regarding the decision are forwarded to the participant, referee and any other party involved.
  • Prize money will be paid during the award ceremony only.

 

Tournament director Tomas Brikmanis                  Stage head referee Vladislavs Belkovs



Список участников

1FINHyvinkää69
2ESTTallinn195222
3ESTTallinn197614
4LATKuldīga19
5LITКаунас199530
6LATRīga16
7LATRīga29
8BLRMinsk200771
9BLRMinsk7
10LATRīga198053
11FINХельсинки14
12BLRMinsk197426
13ESTTallinn72
14ESTTallinn4
15ESTTallinn7
16LATLielvārde20
17LATRīga4
18FINХельсинки21
19FINХельсинки198833
20ESTVoru198767
21LATVentspils19837
22ESTVoru58
23ESTTallinn199065
24LATЛатвия42
25ESTTartu28
26LATRīga57
27LATDaugavpils19719
28FINХельсинки6
29ESTЭстония18
30LATRīga16
31ESTTallinn13
32ESTЭстония5
33ESTTartu20062
34ESTTallinn15
35ESTTallinn199319
36LATRīga19682
37LITВильнюс199741
38FINХельсинки36
39ESTЭстония27
40ESTЭстония23
41ESTЭстония25
42ESTЭстония54
43LATRīga27
44ESTTallinn199917
45ESTЭстония14
46ESTЭстония9
47ESTЭстония24
48ESTTallinn16
49LATLiepaja198662
50ESTTallinn21
51ESTЭстония6
52ESTTallinn199173
53ESTTallinn24
54BLRБеларусь20046
55ESTVoru198613
56FINHyvinkää17
57FINEspoo199040
58LITKretinga198638
59ESTЭстония20
60FINХельсинки8
61FINSavonlinna34
62ESTTallinn198911
63ESTTallinn198510
64FINХельсинки199575
65LITВильнюс198432
66ESTTallinn61
67FINХельсинки19745
68ESTTallinn200610
69ESTTallinn199663
70ESTTartu9
71ESTTallinn2
72LATLimbaži197311
73FINХельсинки196917
74ESTTartu25
75ESTTartu60
76LATRīga66
77LATОгре37
78ESTЭстония12
79ESTЭстония8
80LATRīga21
81LITVisaginas197939
82LATRīga198464
83BLRМинск1
84LATRīga56
85FINHyvinkää46
86ESTTallinn200414
87ESTTallinn22
88LATĶekava197623
89LITВильнюс197568
90ESTTallinn10
91ESTЭстония6
92ESTMuraste195812
93ESTTallinn198818
94RUSСанкт-Петербург1
95LATRīga199543
96LATRīga10
97BLRМинск2004КМС1
98RUSСанкт-Петербург200513
99BLRМинск2001МС51
100RUSМосква2000МС19
101BLRМинск2003МС20
102BLRМинск1995КМС2
103RUSМосква2000МС49
104RUSСанкт-Петербург1981МС1
105RUSСанкт-Петербург199525
106RUSСанкт-Петербург1961КМС18
107BLRМинск2001МС31
108BLRМинск1981МС35
109RUSМосква1999МС7
110BLRМинск2003КМС45
111BLRМинск2006КМС3
112BLRМинск1987МС4
113RUSМосква1995МС48
114RUSСанкт-Петербург1998МС9
115RUSМосква2005152
116RUSСанкт-Петербург200544
117BLRМинск1995МС8
118RUSСанкт-Петербург198911
119RUSМосква2005КМС50
120BLRМинск2001МС47
121RUSСанкт-Петербург19694
122RUSСанкт-Петербург197513

Финал

17568
5976
5937
2940

Полуфинал

17482
17383
5871
5857
5774
5747
2840
2741

1/4 финала

17218
17182
17078
16984
5674
5676
5574
5574
5457
5471
5371
5371

1/8 финала

16881
16783
16638
16508
16468
16385
16282
16148

Олимпийка

16058
15985
15878
15783
15648
15548
15428
15368
15280
15185
15048
14987
14848
14783
14681
14583

Нижняя сетка, тур 4

5264
5263
5165
5165
5026
5036
4946
4956
2632
2532

Нижняя сетка, тур 3

14474
14373
14257
14176
14057
13972
13867
13727
13674
13571
13467
13327
13274
13127
13037
12927
4846
4863
4763
4736
4661
4664
4516
4563
2430
2330

Нижняя сетка, тур 2

12875
12773
12670
12572
12457
12347
12237
12171
12007
11917
11871
11772
11657
11575
11473
11347
4063
4026
3946
3846
3865
3746
3726
3664
3664
3536
3516
3426
3365
3326
2003
1932
1803
1732

Верхняя сетка, тур 2

4460
4460
4360
4336
4256
4206
4164
4136
2203
2131

Нижняя сетка, тур 1

9657
9271
8937
8827
8557
8172
8071
7357
7273
6937
6527
3164
3026
2656
1513
1430

Верх

11276
11147
11072
10973
10847
10767
10667
10557
10437
10357
10267
10175
10067
9937
9876
9771
2456
2465
2362
2306
2246
2206
2165
2116
2065
2064
1965
1956
1862
1862
1764
1762
1213
1123
1013
930

Второй тур

6417
6371
6275
6167
6057
5972
5837
5771
5667
5527
5437
5317
5247
5171
5057
4971
4872
4772
4675
4507
4475
4367
4237
4147
4070
3976
3871
3771
3673
3557
3475
3372

Первый тур

3257
2857
2517
2474
2117
1737
1671
1565
1565
1465
1346
1256
1136
1163
1063
1036
917
875
730
746
736
662
631
606
532
517
430
462
364
313
262
223
264
127

Итоговый протокол

Место 1

BLRМинск2004КМС95.67%25.0
RUSМосква1999МС89.00%28.0
LATDaugavpils197188.67%28.0
ESTTallinn199982.33%34.0

Место 2

RUSМосква1995МС77.33%30.0
FINХельсинки75.67%25.0
BLRМинск2003МС75.00%25.0
ESTTartu200672.00%23.0

Место 3-4

ESTTallinn78.00%27.0
BLRМинск2001МС76.00%27.0
RUSМосква2000МС75.33%21.0
LATĶekava197673.67%23.0
RUSСанкт-Петербург1981МС69.33%21.0
LATRīga65.33%23.0
ESTЭстония61.67%21.0
ESTЭстония56.67%21.0

Место 5-6

RUSСанкт-Петербург200552.00%18.0

Место 5-8

LITВильнюс199775.33%25.0
ESTTartu75.00%25.0
LATVentspils198374.33%25.0
LATLielvārde69.33%21.0
RUSМосква2000МС63.33%25.0
RUSСанкт-Петербург1961КМС57.00%21.0
LATRīga56.67%18.0
LATRīga56.67%21.0
RUSСанкт-Петербург50.00%21.0
RUSСанкт-Петербург1995250.00%18.0
RUSСанкт-Петербург1998МС49.33%18.0
BLRМинск1995МС47.33%18.0

Место 9-12

ESTTartu57.00%18.0
FINХельсинки197452.67%18.0
BLRMinsk38.67%16.0
ESTЭстония37.00%17.0
ESTЭстония35.33%16.0
BLRМинск1995КМС35.00%17.0
ESTTallinn20060.00%16.0

Место 9-16

BLRМинск71.67%23.0
BLRМинск2003КМС68.00%23.0
LITВильнюс197563.00%23.0
LITKretinga198658.00%23.0
LATЛатвия56.33%23.0
BLRМинск2001МС56.33%23.0
RUSМосква2005КМС55.33%23.0

Место 13-14

ESTTallinn200411.00%15.0
ESTTallinn0.00%0.0

Место 13-16

ESTЭстония51.67%16.0
FINHyvinkää50.33%16.0
LATLimbaži197350.33%17.0
LATRīga196838.67%17.0
ESTTallinn37.33%17.0
RUSСанкт-Петербург197534.67%16.0
LATRīga33.33%17.0
LATRīga9.67%16.0

Место 17-22

FINХельсинки12.00%15.0
ESTЭстония12.00%15.0
RUSСанкт-Петербург198912.00%15.0
LATRīga11.00%15.0
BLRМинск2006КМС9.67%15.0
FINХельсинки2.33%15.0

Место 17-24

ESTTallinn197638.00%16.0
ESTTallinn37.33%16.0
FINХельсинки196937.33%16.0
BLRMinsk197435.33%16.0
FINХельсинки34.33%16.0
RUSСанкт-Петербург196915.00%16.0
LATKuldīga9.67%16.0
ESTMuraste19589.67%16.0

Место 17-32

LATRīga68.67%21.0
ESTЭстония65.00%21.0
BLRМинск2001МС62.33%21.0
LITКаунас199561.33%21.0
ESTTallinn61.00%21.0
BLRБеларусь200460.67%21.0
LATRīga198060.00%21.0
ESTЭстония59.67%21.0
ESTЭстония59.33%21.0
ESTTallinn57.00%21.0
RUSМосква2005151.00%21.0
LATRīga50.33%21.0
ESTЭстония50.00%21.0
ESTTartu49.33%21.0
BLRМинск1981МС48.00%21.0

Место 25-27

ESTЭстония14.00%15.0
ESTTallinn14.00%15.0
ESTTallinn19529.67%15.0

Место 33-48

ESTVoru58.33%19.0
ESTVoru198750.67%19.0
ESTЭстония47.67%19.0
ESTTallinn40.33%19.0
ESTTallinn39.33%19.0
LATRīga199539.00%19.0
ESTTallinn199338.67%19.0
ESTTartu38.00%19.0
ESTTallinn38.00%19.0
ESTЭстония37.33%19.0
RUSСанкт-Петербург200535.67%19.0
FINХельсинки198834.67%19.0
ESTTallinn198534.67%19.0
FINХельсинки34.33%19.0

Место 49-64

LATLiepaja198649.00%17.0
BLRМинск1987МС36.67%17.0
LATRīga34.33%17.0
ESTTallinn14.67%17.0
FINEspoo199012.00%17.0
LATОгре12.00%17.0
LITVisaginas197912.00%17.0
ESTTallinn198812.00%17.0
LITВильнюс19848.67%17.0
ESTЭстония7.33%17.0
ESTTallinn7.33%17.0
FINHyvinkää7.33%17.0
ESTVoru19865.67%17.0
FINSavonlinna4.00%17.0

Место 65-75

LATRīga198434.67%16.0
LATRīga33.33%16.0
ESTTallinn199613.67%16.0
FINHyvinkää10.00%16.0
FINХельсинки199510.00%16.0
BLRMinsk20077.33%16.0
ESTTallinn19907.33%16.0
ESTTallinn19917.33%16.0
ESTTallinn19894.00%16.0