DYNAMIC BILLIARD BEST OF THE EAST- Slovak 9-Ball Bratislava, Galaxia • 15-16 августа 2020

Дисциплина
9-ball
Категория
Международный
Тип
Индивидуальный
Место проведения
Bratislava, Galaxia
Начало
15-08-2020 06:00
Окончание
16-08-2020

                                          

Mak Marketing, East European Billiard Council, Slovakia Billiard Federation  and Galaxia Club   present

                                             Dynamic Billiard Best of the East – 2020

                                                             Slovak 9-BALL

Special security policies will be introduced due to the COVID 19 epidemic.

Date - 15.08. – 16.08.2020

Venue: GALAXIA  
821 04 Bratysława, ul. Studena 4B ( Shopping Centre  STYLA, entrance A,  3. ).

Tables/ Cloth/ Balls-  10 x Dynamic 9 ft +- Iwan Simonis 860, Aramith Duramith Tournament

Schedule:

15.08.2020 – Saturday

 10.00- 13.00 – matches – groups 1-5

 13.00 – 16.00 – matches – groups 6-10

16.00 – 19.00 – matches – groups  11-15

18.00- 21.00 – matches – groups 16-20

16.08.2020

10.00 – start matches – single elimination,

18.00 – final and award ceremony.

Tournament: 9-ball – 9 ball on the spot , 1st Stage – Robin Round – matches in groups ,race to 5-7; The best 16-32 players will qualified to the next round. 2nd Stage – last 16 or 32 single elimination, (depending on the number of participants) , race to 7, The tournament is open for all athletes

Registration: on email mak@makmarketing.pl only !!!! . Registration will be close on 09.08. 2020. Limit – max. 80 participants !!!

Dress code: Polo shirt or shirt, one color trousers (no jeans and sport trousers allowed), shoes (no sneakers and sport shoes allowed).

Prize money

1st - place- 1.000 euro, 2nd place- 600 euro, 3-4th place- 350 euro , 5-8thplace- 200 euro .

Entry-fee for :

EEBC members and Partners :

  • men athletes - 55€ ( 50€ + 5€ for International Billiard Academy),
  • women and pupils athletes ( max. 17 years-old)-  35€ ( 30€ + 5€ for International Billiard Academy).

Others: men – 65 euro, women and pupils – 50 euro, ( 10 euro for IBA).

The participants pay the entry fee during the registration or before on EEBC bank account. 

Hotels :

Hotel Remy
http://www.booking.com/Share-SZWt2N

Double room from 47 e per room

Distance: 1,2 km

Hotel Prim

http://www.booking.com/Share-o3WkP6

Double room from 45 e per room

Distance: 1,4 km

Hotel Plus

http://www.booking.com/Share-ZtH22z

Double room from 48 e per room

Distance: 2 km

Hotel Kotva

http://www.booking.com/Share-JYGZ4L

Double room from 63 e per room

Distance 1,8 km

Tournament director : Marcin Krzemiński (POL)

Head referee: Alexandru Balas (ROM),

Local tournament director: Samuel Koniar (SVK)

Sponsors: Dynamic Billiard Organization, Iwan Simonis S.A., Aramith ( Wameter S.A.), Predator.

Three the best players from 2020 ranking will qualified to EEBC team for the AFRI-EAST EURO CUP 2021 !!!

Players will receive ranking points from the following tournaments:

Dynamic Billiard Best of the East – Czech Republic,

Dynamic Billiard Best of the East – Poland,

Dynamic Billiard Best of the East – Slovakia,

Dynamic Billiard Best of the East – Albania,

Dynamic Billiard Best of the East – Bulgaria.

Ranking points

1 place – 100 points,

2 place – 80 points,

3-4 place – 70 points,

5-8 place – 65 points

9-16 place – 55 points,

17-24 place – 50 points,

25-32 place – 45 points,

33-48 place – 40 points,

49-64 place – 35 points

65- 96 place – 30 points

97 - …. place – 25 points,

The ranking has been published on the Mak Marketing and EEBC websites.

 

 

Список участников

1AUTVienna
2CZEBrno
3CZEBrno
4POLKielce1995
5POLГданьск
6CZEPardubice
7POLBilcza
8CZEJihlava
9AUTVienna
10POLLubin1992
11POLLubin
12CZEPlzeň
13SVKBratislava
14CZEPardubice
15CZEPlzeň
16SVKRużomberok
17CZEPardubice
18SVKTrenčín
19POLRękoraj
20POLJaworzno
21CZEPardubice
22POLKielce1984
23SVKBratislava
24SVKBratislava
25SVKKanianka
26CZEПрага
27POLКраков
28SVKLiptovský Hrádok
29POLSokółka
30SVKRużomberok
31POLPoznań
32CZEPardubice
33POLKatowice1999
34SVKTrenčín
35CZEČeské Budějovice
36CZEPardubice
37POLKielce
38HUNBudapest
39CZEPardubice
40POLПознань
41SVKBratislava
42POLTomaszów Mazowiecki1990
43POLKielce
44POLJaworzno
45POLRokietnica2001
46SVKBratislava
47HUNBudapest1997
48CZEПрага
49CZEBrno
50CZEČeské Budějovice
51POLKielce
52CZEPardubice
53CZEPardubice1991
54POLTomaszów Mazowiecki
55CZEČeské Budějovice
56ESPИспания
57CZEПрага
58SVKKomárno
59POLJaworzno
60CZEPardubice