Dynamic Billard Best of the East Polish 9-Ball Kielce, Kieleckie Centrum Bilardowe • 21-22 августа 2021

Дисциплина
9-ball
Категория
Международный
Тип
Индивидуальный
Место проведения
Kielce, Kieleckie Centrum Bilardowe
Plac Moniuszki 2b
Начало
21-08-2021 07:00
Окончание
22-08-2021

 

KOMUNIKAT - NEWS

DYNAMIC BILLARD BEST OF THE EAST – POLISH 9-BALL

Podajemy miejsca I godziny odpraw zawodników do turnieju. 

We want to present dates and places of the players meetings.

HOTEL TECZOWY MLYN – Kielce, ul. Zakladowa 4.

21.08.2021 – 8.30-8.45
Gindac, Rozwadowski, Stankiewicz, Czapla
9.40-9.55
Koniar, Sząszor M., Tonojan, Błażej, Hryb, Stachowiak, Jastrząb, Waszak, Nowak J., Soltis, Świtała P., Szczególski, Świtała B., Śniegocki, Szczygiel, Bruśnicki, Surdea, Hajsman, Kapłan, Chmiel, Lasota, Szewczyk, Szybist Miłosz, Pakuła, Chrobot, Duda, Tabor, Patsura, Kural, Bąk E., Nagy, Guzanowski
14.30-14.50
Zalman, Niewęgłowski, Banek, Puk
17.30.-17.50
Gomez, Sząszor K., Bąk T., Słowik

Klub Bilardowy Fokus – Kielce ul. Warszawska 155
9.30.-9.50
Turkowski, Ząbek, Bottcher, Fortuński Marcel, Kozieł, Mazurek, Fortuński W., Mikhalenko
12.30-12.50
Bednarek, Zając, Pałczyński, Wilk, Niebieszczański, Jagiełło, Brzękowski, Błachowski

Klub Kieleckie Centrum Bilardowe , Kielce , Pl. Moniuszki 2 B
8.30-8.50

Skoneczny, Muklewicz, Jamorski, Batkowski, Antczak, Borkowski, Boguszewski, Skorohodov, Łącka, Zielenkiewicz, Cepil, Frank, Quarta, Polovinchuk, Spicha, Orinak, Giernalczyk, Wiech, Macioł, Swadźba

17.30-17.50
Urban, Skowerski, Kwit, Urbański, Mrva M., Brzeziński, Babica, Gosk, Konkel, Bialous, Twerdyk, Górski, Majkowski, Polis, Miroń, Mrva K.

Mak Marketing,

 East European Billiard Council  and Swietokrzyskie Sports Association

 present

Dynamic Billiard Best of the East – 2021- POLISH 9-BALL

Special security policies will be introduced due to the COVID 19 epidemic.

Date - 21.08. – 22.08.2021

Venues: Hotel Teczowy Młyn- Kielce, 4 Zakładowa str.and Kieleckie Centrum Bilardowe – Kielce,  Pl. Moniuszki 2 B, 

Tables/ Cloth/ Balls- 10 x 9ft tables. Table for final match: Dynamic III 9 ft, Iwan Simonis 860  cloth, Aramith Duramith Tournament balls.

Schedule:

21.08.2021 – Saturday

 10.00- 13.00 – matches – groups 1-5

 13.00 – 16.00 – matches – groups 6-10

16.00 – 19.00 – matches – groups  11-15

18.00- 21.00 – matches – groups 16-20

22.08.2021

10.00 – start matches – single elimination,

18.00 – final and award ceremony.

The announcement on the technical course of the tournament will be published at least 5 days before the competition on www.ebc-billiard.com and www.makmarketing.pl

Tournament: 9-ball – 9 ball on the spot, 1st Stage – Robin Round – matches in groups, winner break,  race to 5; Group leaders will be determined from the tournament ranking.

The best 2 players from each group will qualify to the next round. 2nd Stage – 32-40  participants,  single elimination, (depending on the number of participants) , race to 7.

The tournament is open for all athletes.

Registration: on email mak@makmarketing.pl only !!!! . Registration will be close on 14.08. 2021. Limit – max. 80 participants !!!

Dress code: Polo shirt or shirt, one color trousers (no jeans and sport trousers allowed), shoes (no sneakers and sport shoes allowed).

Prize money

1st - place- 1.000 euro, 2nd place- 600 euro, 3-4th place- 350 euro, 5-8thplace- 200 euro .

Entry-fee for :

EEBC members and Partners :

  • men athletes – 55 €,
  • women and pupils athletes (max. 17 years-old)- 35 €
  • others: men – 65 euro, women and pupils – 40 euro,

The participants pay the entry fee during the registration or before on EEBC bank account.

The Honorary Patrons are: the Mayor of the Kielce City, the Swietokrzyskie Marshal's Office.

Tournament director: Marcin Krzemiński

Local tournament director: Grzegorz Kędzierski

Sponsors: Dynamic Billiard Organization, Iwan Simonis S.A., Aramith ( Wameter S.A.), Cuetec, Kamui and Brzesc Sipa and partners.

Livestream: www.TVSports.pl

Hotels – accommodation

Recommended: Password: Bilard.

Teczowy Mlyn ****, 4 Zakładowa str; Kielce

Phone: +48 41 33 52 100; +48 723 686 694; email:rezerwacja@teczowy.com

Single room + breakfast – 180 PLZ ( 40 euro),

Double (twin) room + breakfast – 240 PLZ (53,50€)

Triple room with breakfast – 300 PLZ  (67 €).

 

Grand Hotel , 78 Sienkiewicza Str, Kielce

www.grandhotelkielce.pl

Single room + breakfast – 250 PLZ ( 55 euro),

Double (twin) room + breakfast –  PLZ (70 €)

 

Players will receive ranking points from the following tournaments:

Dynamic Billiard Best of the East – Slovakia,

Dynamic Billiard Best of the East – Poland,

Dynamic Billiard Best of the East – Bulgaria,

Dynamic Billiard Best of the East – Albania,

Dynamic Billiard Best of the East – Romania,

Ranking points

1 place – 100 points,

2 place – 80 points,

3-4 place – 70 points,

5-8 place – 65 points

9-16 place – 55 points,

17-24 place – 50 points,

25-32 place – 45 points,

33-48 place – 40 points,

49-64 place – 35 points

65- 96 place – 30 points

97 - …. place – 25 points,

The ranking has been published on the Mak Marketing and EEBC websites.

Финал

47

Полуфинал

46
45

1/4 финала

44
43
42
41

1/8 финала

40
39
38
37
36
35
34
33

Второй тур

32
31
30
29
28
27
26
25
24
23
22
21
20
19
18
17

Первый тур

16
15
14
13
12
11
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1

Группа Z

645
505
405
315
253
153

Группа Y

635
551
453
305
215
152

Группа X

635
552
405
351
254
151

Группа W

635
553
425
353
245
154

Группа U

651
550
450
315
205
152

Группа T

635
550
451
351
235
151

Группа S

650
551
435
325
205
151

Группа R

652
553
453
352
205
151

Группа P

635
525
415
353
215
153

Группа O

650
552
405
351
251
150

Группа N

615
553
415
352
245
153

Группа M

654
553
435
353
252
150

Группа L

653
553
425
352
253
151

Группа K

653
551
451
353
225
153

Группа J

353
250
154

Группа I

615
552
454
350
252
152

Группа H

605
551
445
352
251
151

Группа G

650
552
425
315
215
150

Группа F

645
554
454
350
215
115

Группа E

615
552
445
351
250
151

Группа D

651
551
415
350
235
154

Группа C

653
552
452
350
254
150

Группа B

351
252
150

Группа A

605
552
425
352
252
151

Группа A

1234+mΔm+fΔfМесто
1×5 : 01 : 52 : 51-18-2
20 : 5×2 : 52 : 5-34-11
35 : 15 : 2×5 : 2331510
45 : 25 : 22 : 5×21123

Группа B

123+mΔm+fΔfМесто
1×5 : 12 : 51071
21 : 5×0 : 5-21-9
35 : 25 : 0×22108

Группа C

1234+mΔm+fΔfМесто
1×5 : 30 : 54 : 51-19-4
23 : 5×0 : 55 : 21-18-4
35 : 05 : 0×5 : 2331513
45 : 42 : 52 : 5×1-19-5

Группа D

1234+mΔm+fΔfМесто
1×5 : 10 : 55 : 321101
21 : 5×4 : 51 : 5-36-9
35 : 05 : 4×5 : 1331510
43 : 55 : 11 : 5×1-19-2

Группа E

1234+mΔm+fΔfМесто
1×5 : 11 : 54 : 51-110-1
21 : 5×1 : 50 : 5-32-13
35 : 15 : 1×5 : 2331511
45 : 45 : 02 : 5×21123

Группа F

1234+mΔm+fΔfМесто
1×5 : 45 : 15 : 433156
24 : 5×0 : 55 : 11-19-2
31 : 55 : 0×5 : 421112
44 : 51 : 54 : 5×-39-6

Группа G

1234+mΔm+fΔfМесто
1×5 : 05 : 15 : 1331513
20 : 5×0 : 52 : 5-32-13
31 : 55 : 0×5 : 221114
41 : 55 : 22 : 5×1-18-4

Группа H

1234+mΔm+fΔfМесто
1×5 : 01 : 54 : 51-1100
20 : 5×2 : 51 : 5-33-12
35 : 15 : 2×5 : 1331511
45 : 45 : 11 : 5×21111

Группа I

1234+mΔm+fΔfМесто
1×5 : 12 : 55 : 421122
21 : 5×0 : 52 : 5-33-12
35 : 25 : 0×5 : 2331511
44 : 55 : 22 : 5×1-111-1

Группа J

123+mΔm+fΔfМесто
1×5 : 30 : 5105-3
23 : 5×4 : 5-27-3
35 : 05 : 4×22106

Группа K

1234+mΔm+fΔfМесто
1×5 : 33 : 55 : 221133
23 : 5×3 : 55 : 11-1110
35 : 35 : 3×5 : 133158
42 : 51 : 51 : 5×-34-11

Группа L

1234+mΔm+fΔfМесто
1×5 : 32 : 53 : 51-110-3
23 : 5×1 : 52 : 5-36-9
35 : 25 : 1×5 : 333159
45 : 35 : 23 : 5×21133

Группа M

1234+mΔm+fΔfМесто
1×5 : 43 : 52 : 51-110-4
24 : 5×0 : 53 : 5-37-8
35 : 35 : 0×5 : 333159
45 : 25 : 33 : 5×21133

Группа N

1234+mΔm+fΔfМесто
1×5 : 13 : 51 : 51-19-2
21 : 5×2 : 55 : 41-18-6
35 : 35 : 2×5 : 333157
45 : 14 : 53 : 5×1-1121

Группа O

1234+mΔm+fΔfМесто
1×5 : 01 : 51 : 51-17-3
20 : 5×0 : 50 : 5-30-15
35 : 15 : 0×5 : 2331512
45 : 15 : 02 : 5×21126

Группа P

1234+mΔm+fΔfМесто
1×5 : 31 : 53 : 51-19-4
23 : 5×5 : 13 : 51-1110
35 : 11 : 5×5 : 221113
45 : 35 : 32 : 5×21121

Группа R

1234+mΔm+fΔfМесто
1×5 : 22 : 55 : 021125
22 : 5×1 : 55 : 31-18-5
35 : 25 : 1×5 : 333159
40 : 53 : 53 : 5×-36-9

Группа S

1234+mΔm+fΔfМесто
1×5 : 05 : 25 : 0331513
20 : 5×1 : 53 : 5-34-11
32 : 55 : 1×5 : 121125
40 : 55 : 31 : 5×1-16-7

Группа T

1234+mΔm+fΔfМесто
1×5 : 31 : 55 : 121112
23 : 5×1 : 55 : 31-19-4
35 : 15 : 1×5 : 0331513
41 : 53 : 50 : 5×-34-11

Группа U

1234+mΔm+fΔfМесто
1×5 : 15 : 15 : 0331513
21 : 5×2 : 55 : 01-18-2
31 : 55 : 2×5 : 021114
40 : 50 : 50 : 5×-30-15

Группа W

1234+mΔm+fΔfМесто
1×5 : 34 : 52 : 51-111-2
23 : 5×3 : 55 : 41-111-3
35 : 45 : 3×5 : 333155
45 : 24 : 53 : 5×1-1120

Группа X

1234+mΔm+fΔfМесто
1×5 : 31 : 50 : 51-16-7
23 : 5×1 : 54 : 5-38-7
35 : 15 : 1×5 : 2331511
45 : 05 : 42 : 5×21123

Группа Y

1234+mΔm+fΔfМесто
1×5 : 32 : 55 : 321121
23 : 5×5 : 05 : 121137
35 : 20 : 5×5 : 121102
43 : 51 : 51 : 5×-35-10

Группа Z

1234+mΔm+fΔfМесто
1×5 : 40 : 53 : 51-18-6
24 : 5×3 : 55 : 11-1121
35 : 05 : 3×5 : 0331512
45 : 31 : 50 : 5×1-16-7
#1
Место 33
#2
Место 33
#3
Место 33
#4
Место 33
#5
Место 33
#6
Место 33
#7
Место 33
#8
Место 33
#9
Место 33
#10
Место 33
#11
Место 33
#12
Место 33
#13
Место 33
#14
Место 33
#15
Место 33
#16
Место 33
#17
Место 17
#18
Место 17
#19
Место 17
#20
Место 17
#21
Место 17
#22
Место 17
#23
Место 17
#24
Место 17
#25
Место 17
#26
Место 17
#27
Место 17
#28
Место 17
#29
Место 17
#30
Место 17
#31
Место 17
#32
Место 17
#33
Место 9
#34
Место 9
#35
Место 9
#36
Место 9
#37
Место 9
#38
Место 9
#39
Место 9
#40
Место 9
#41
Место 5
#42
Место 5
#43
Место 5
#44
Место 5
#45
Полуфинал
#46
Полуфинал
#47
Финал

Итоговый протокол